Saltare intro...

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: Italian Moderator

Post Reply
Yakuza74
Posts: 4
Joined: 22 Jul 2013, 22:23

Saltare intro...

Post by Yakuza74 » 22 Jul 2013, 22:27

Ciao a tutti,

dopo l'ultimo aggiornamento di TM2 stadium mi è impossibile saltare le intro delle varie piste, sapete se è una cosa voluta ? è possibile saltarle ? :|

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 14260
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Saltare intro...

Post by TMarc » 23 Jul 2013, 01:23

ciao
sì, questo è intenzionale, purtroppo :oops:
a volte questo funziona: premere "ENTER" + "DEL" contemporaneamente
(sorry for bad translation)
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia GTX 970, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD

Yakuza74
Posts: 4
Joined: 22 Jul 2013, 22:23

Re: Saltare intro...

Post by Yakuza74 » 23 Jul 2013, 22:39

Peccato :|

Comunque grazie per la risposta! ;)

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest