Can't unload Shootmania from station, I don't want it.

Talk here if you need help about Maniaplanet or its games

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
jasonblackwell75
Posts: 9
Joined: 02 Jul 2015, 14:45

Can't unload Shootmania from station, I don't want it.

Post by jasonblackwell75 » 02 Jul 2015, 15:15

I think Shooting games are dumb and I don't want them.
When I try to unload shootmania, it say it can't be unloaded.
When I try to delete it from the files, the game updates and put it back.
Why do you force it on people if they don't want it? :x
How do I get rid of this damn crap game? :x
PLEASE HELP!!! :pil
Last edited by TMarc on 02 Jul 2015, 15:24, edited 1 time in total.
Reason: Removed unnecessary font properties...

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15424
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Can't unload Shootmania from station, I don't want it.

Post by TMarc » 02 Jul 2015, 15:26

The station is free, simply place it at the rightmost of the list, and ignore it.
If you don't want any of those, buy TrackMania Turbo :P

jasonblackwell75
Posts: 9
Joined: 02 Jul 2015, 14:45

Re: Can't unload Shootmania from station, I don't want it.

Post by jasonblackwell75 » 03 Jul 2015, 04:45

TMarc
The station is free, simply place it at the rightmost of the list, and ignore it.
TMarc, the other problem I have is because they take up space, I need to install other trackmania things.
So am I just stuck with it?
TMarc
If you don't want any of those, buy TrackMania Turbo.
Trackmania turbo is the new one and I think It's only for the Wii. :(

Thanks :)

User avatar
Florenzius
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2524
Joined: 27 Jul 2014, 20:31
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Can't unload Shootmania from station, I don't want it.

Post by Florenzius » 03 Jul 2015, 05:44

No, for PS4, XBox and PC.. not for Wii
Creative Director at unbitn studio - 3D Modeler for Pursuit - ManiaPlanet / Trackmania Translator and Alpha tester
___
MB - AM3+ 970 Gigabyte GA-970A-DS3P
RAM - 16GB
CPU - AMD FX-8320E Enlight-Core
GPU - Nvidia GeForce GTX 960

BK-ZD50
Posts: 268
Joined: 25 Nov 2011, 18:55
Location: 29646 Bispingen

Re: Can't unload Shootmania from station, I don't want it.

Post by BK-ZD50 » 03 Jul 2015, 10:36

Not for Wii? Oh sh*t, ok lets get wiimote to pc :D

Post Reply

Return to “Support & Bug Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests