How do i change a camera forced on cam 1?

Talk about the track editor here

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
distraction
Posts: 1
Joined: 25 Jun 2020, 00:07

How do i change a camera forced on cam 1?

Post by distraction » 25 Jun 2020, 00:12

So i recently tested my track everything was fine, i uploaded it to trackmania exchange and tested, my track from that, for some reason its forcing my camera into cam 1 after my end blocks for camera changes.
any way i can fix this?

mooseman2099
Posts: 104
Joined: 28 Oct 2011, 14:37

Re: How do i change a camera forced on cam 1?

Post by mooseman2099 » 26 Jun 2020, 12:24

What is the track called so I can see your meaning.

Have you used camera race in your trigger and did you set a time for end and de-tick the trigger from continue. maybe.

Post Reply

Return to “Track Editor”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest