Do I need a loc if I use "add url" when picking a sign? (nt)

Talk about the track editor here

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
User avatar
EnaiSiaion
Posts: 327
Joined: 28 Jul 2010, 14:21
Location: Vlaanderen

Do I need a loc if I use "add url" when picking a sign? (nt)

Post by EnaiSiaion » 31 Aug 2011, 15:41

^Title :D Thanks!
My God is a vengeful God.

User avatar
Chevron
Translator
Translator
Posts: 595
Joined: 07 Apr 2011, 16:41

Re: Do I need a loc if I use "add url" when picking a sign?

Post by Chevron » 31 Aug 2011, 15:43

I don't think so because you'd put the same URL either.
- You did.
- And...
- ...I didn't.

Post Reply

Return to “Track Editor”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest