Server Switch ?

Moderators: Libero, cyrilw, matrix142, jensoo7, NADEO

Post Reply
Bladinium
Posts: 110
Joined: 07 Sep 2012, 14:35

Server Switch ?

Post by Bladinium » 09 Oct 2012, 09:32

Hello,

I'm afraid I do not understand the manipulation was followed for the server switch, would you have an example?

User avatar
matrix142
Posts: 382
Joined: 18 Mar 2011, 18:12
Contact:

Re: Server Switch ?

Post by matrix142 » 09 Oct 2012, 15:38

1. Create a new, empty database on your server.
2. Open the plugins/config/plugin.serverswitch.config.xml file from Server1 and enter the data of the database you created before.
3. Open the plugins/config/plugin.serverswitch.config.xml file from Server2 and enter the same data of the database.
4. And so on...

Post Reply

Return to “FoxControl”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest