Runtime error on Battle Script

Moderator: NADEO

Locked
dex01
Posts: 1
Joined: 28 Jul 2012, 12:59

Runtime error on Battle Script

Post by dex01 » 28 Jul 2012, 13:06

I was in battle mod, the match ended, so the server started another map.

And then it on keep failing and restarting the match. Here is the log :
Notice : Balancing team
Runtime error : [Modes/shootmania/Battle.Script.txt : 379,72][Called from : 106,31] Out of bounds access
Restarting match

It is not the first time I have noticed this error.

Dimitri1993
Posts: 42
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 11:45

Re: Runtime error on Battle Script

Post by Dimitri1993 » 28 Jul 2012, 15:22

This bug was already reported here.
It is said to be due to a strange map which doesn't contain as many poles for team 1 as for team 2.
CPU: Intel Core 2 Duo E6750 @2.66Ghz
GPU: NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GTS 512 (2-monitor setup) (driver version 280.26)
OS: Windows 7 Ultimate x86 (with 2GB of DDR2 RAM)
Pad: Logitech RumblePad 2 USB

Locked

Return to “Shootmania Storm Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests