Problem with display table

Moderators: vni, NADEO

User avatar
askuri
Posts: 278
Joined: 18 Oct 2011, 15:01
Location: Germany

Re: Problem with display table

Post by askuri » 19 Jan 2013, 08:05

Very strange. row_number is correctly initialized and increases correct. Seems to be a problem with the windiw framework. Dud you made any changes there?
ManiaCDN.net: the new free hoster for your custom content

Specs: i5 6600K; MSI Z170A Gaming Pro; 2x8GB Crucial DDR4 2133MHz; Intel HD Graphics 530; Windows 10 Home 64 Bit

BaBiDi
Posts: 21
Joined: 18 Sep 2012, 18:52

Re: Problem with display table

Post by BaBiDi » 20 Jan 2013, 13:57

No change. I don't understand why ... :cry:

php extention or bad apache config file, i think, i'm not pro user. It's my first dedicated server. I use debian for the first time.

User avatar
askuri
Posts: 278
Joined: 18 Oct 2011, 15:01
Location: Germany

Re: Problem with display table

Post by askuri » 22 Jan 2013, 07:20

Ok I can't help you.
But if youre new to debian (or other linux), you should read about the security! There is much to do on a standart image. I talk notabout worms that woul like to destroy your system. These are harmless, I talk about maniapulation you migh only see in server logs or traffi stats. Things like a wild spamming mailserver. And you are the one whohave to pay for this.Sending Spammails is m os times dinied from your hoster and alsofrom your countrys law ;)
So be careful withthis ;)
ManiaCDN.net: the new free hoster for your custom content

Specs: i5 6600K; MSI Z170A Gaming Pro; 2x8GB Crucial DDR4 2133MHz; Intel HD Graphics 530; Windows 10 Home 64 Bit

BaBiDi
Posts: 21
Joined: 18 Sep 2012, 18:52

Re: Problem with display table

Post by BaBiDi » 22 Jan 2013, 18:31

Ok thanks ;)

I'm not totally noob, i read lot before and have NAS with GNU/linux OS. I know check log and install some security (no root on ssh, suphp, suexe, fail2ban, rkhunter, monit, munin, mail relay disabled, etc ...). And, for the moment, it's just test, nothing on server are really important.

User avatar
Freelux
Posts: 130
Joined: 13 Jun 2012, 09:00
Contact:

Re: Problem with display table

Post by Freelux » 17 Sep 2013, 17:13

alors si ca peut t'aider, j'ai la meme erreur quand je lance smart via mon batch.. par contre quand je lance cette meme commande via webmin .. ca marche niquel .. ca fais 10 jours je cherche pourquoi.. et je comprend toujours pas .. alors bon
Vice-President de l'association KmiKz-Esport

Post Reply

Return to “SMART Servercontroller”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests