bug in ladder elite

Rules for the servers that are running highest ladder matches

Moderators: w1lla, TheM, laurens92, le-professionel, sbone, NADEO

Post Reply
arckosfr
Posts: 14
Joined: 03 May 2013, 19:40

bug in ladder elite

Post by arckosfr » 13 Aug 2013, 23:04

Hey i have activated on my player page the 80k mode for my server but after 2 day it is not.

and i have added this in my serv :
<ladder_mode>forced</ladder_mode> <!-- value between 'inactive', 'forced' (or '0', '1') -->
<ladder_serverlimit_min>0</ladder_serverlimit_min>
<ladder_serverlimit_max>80000</ladder_serverlimit_max>
so somebody can help me ?

thanks :roflol:

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 14313
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by TMarc » 13 Aug 2013, 23:08

Did you select the right game?
Because the subtitles of ShootMania Storm like Elite, Royal and others have a separate entry in the dropdown ;)
https://player.maniaplanet.com/advanced/ladder-servers/
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia GTX 970, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD

arckosfr
Posts: 14
Joined: 03 May 2013, 19:40

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by arckosfr » 13 Aug 2013, 23:43

yes you can see what i see

Image

User avatar
legor
Nadeo
Nadeo
Posts: 397
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 14:05

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by legor » 14 Aug 2013, 09:20

What is the login of your dedicated server and when did you launch it ?

arckosfr
Posts: 14
Joined: 03 May 2013, 19:40

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by arckosfr » 14 Aug 2013, 14:34

the login is "rajhelite"
and i launch for fist time my server with this login 3 month ago, and i rebooted my server today

User avatar
legor
Nadeo
Nadeo
Posts: 397
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 14:05

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by legor » 14 Aug 2013, 18:36

Are you sure that you have set your server up properly ? I don't see any connection from "rajhelite".

arckosfr
Posts: 14
Joined: 03 May 2013, 19:40

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by arckosfr » 14 Aug 2013, 21:57

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" ?>
<dedicated>
	<authorization_levels>
		<level>
			<name>SuperAdmin</name>
			<password>$$super_admin_passwd$$</password>
		</level>
		<level>
			<name>Admin</name>
			<password>$$admin_passwd$$</password>
		</level>
		<level>
			<name>User</name>
			<password>User</password>
		</level>
	</authorization_levels>
	
 	<masterserver_account>
		<login>rajhelite</login>
		<password>$$login_password$$</password>
		<validation_key></validation_key>
	</masterserver_account>
	
	<server_options>
		<name>$$name$$</name>
		<comment>Welcome to Multiplay ShootMania Server! Order yours today @ http://www.multiplaygameservers.com</comment>
		<hide_server>0</hide_server> <!-- value is 0 (always shown), 1 (always hidden), 2 (hidden from nations) -->

		<max_players>$$max_players$$</max_players>
		<password>$$game_passwd$$</password>
		
		<max_spectators>$$max_spectators$$</max_spectators>
		<password_spectator>$$password_spectator$$</password_spectator>
		
		<ladder_mode>forced</ladder_mode> <!-- value between 'inactive', 'forced' (or '0', '1') -->
        <ladder_serverlimit_min>0</ladder_serverlimit_min>
		<ladder_serverlimit_max>80000</ladder_serverlimit_max>
		
		<enable_p2p_upload>False</enable_p2p_upload>
		<enable_p2p_download>False</enable_p2p_download>
		
		<callvote_timeout>60000</callvote_timeout>
		<callvote_ratio>0.5</callvote_ratio> <!-- default ratio. value in [0..1], or -1 to forbid. -->
		<callvote_ratios>
			<voteratio command="Ban" ratio="0.65"/>
			<!-- commands can be "Ban", "Kick", "RestartMap", "NextMap", ... -->
		</callvote_ratios>

		<allow_map_download>True</allow_map_download>
		<autosave_replays>False</autosave_replays>
		<autosave_validation_replays>False</autosave_validation_replays>

		<referee_password>$$admin_passwd$$</referee_password>
		<referee_validation_mode>0</referee_validation_mode> <!-- value is 0 (only validate top3 players),  1 (validate all players) -->

		<use_changing_validation_seed>False</use_changing_validation_seed>

		<clientinputs_maxlatency>0</clientinputs_maxlatency> <!-- 0 mean automatic adjustement -->
	</server_options>
	
	<system_config>
		<connection_uploadrate>2000</connection_uploadrate> <!-- KBps -->
		<connection_donwloadrate>81920</connection_donwloadrate> <!-- KBps -->

		<allow_spectator_relays>False</allow_spectator_relays>

		<p2p_cache_size>600</p2p_cache_size>

		<force_ip_address>$$ip$$</force_ip_address>
		<server_port>$$port$$</server_port>
		<server_p2p_port>$$port5$$</server_p2p_port>
		<client_port>0</client_port>
		<bind_ip_address>$$ip$$</bind_ip_address>
		<use_nat_upnp>False</use_nat_upnp>
		
		<xmlrpc_port>$$admin_port$$</xmlrpc_port>
		<xmlrpc_allowremote>True</xmlrpc_allowremote> <!-- If you specify an ip adress here, it'll be the only accepted adress. this will improve security. -->
		
		<blacklist_url></blacklist_url>
		<guestlist_filename></guestlist_filename>
		<blacklist_filename></blacklist_filename>
		
		<title>$$mod$$</title>

		<minimum_client_build></minimum_client_build> <!-- Only accept updated client to a specific version. ex: 2011-10-06 -->

		<disable_coherence_checks>False</disable_coherence_checks> <!-- disable internal checks to detect issues/cheats, and reject race times -->

		<use_proxy>False</use_proxy>
		<proxy_login></proxy_login>
		<proxy_password></proxy_password>
	</system_config>
</dedicated>
my server is in europe ile de france, and his name is RAJH ELITE server

User avatar
legor
Nadeo
Nadeo
Posts: 397
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 14:05

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by legor » 16 Aug 2013, 09:26

Are you using Multiplay ? If so, I advise you to get in touch with them.

arckosfr
Posts: 14
Joined: 03 May 2013, 19:40

Re: bug in ladder elite

Post by arckosfr » 16 Aug 2013, 11:42

yes i use it but i have 9 day left i think i will change for other but don't know a good host and one who have plugin support

Post Reply

Return to “Ladder Servers”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest