[MP4, Jan. 18] [MediaTracker] Timespeed randomly set to 0

Moderators: w1lla, NADEO

Post Reply
User avatar
Zeraxex
Posts: 415
Joined: 07 Nov 2012, 15:59

[MP4, Jan. 18] [MediaTracker] Timespeed randomly set to 0

Post by Zeraxex » 10 Jan 2018, 14:02

I'm using the Timespeed track, having one Keyframe at 1 and the next one at 0.01 . Sometimes when it gets to the second keyframe it just stops and sets the timespeed to 0 instead of 0.01 . Seems random to me when that happens.

User avatar
Zeraxex
Posts: 415
Joined: 07 Nov 2012, 15:59

Re: [MP4, Jan. 18] [MediaTracker] Timespeed randomly set to 0

Post by Zeraxex » 03 Feb 2018, 13:33

Update:
I just noticed that there are some "event" which will make it go on after it stopped. For example (what just happened to me): When the Replay was stopped I went to ingame Graphic setting, changed a setting (not sure if that step is nessecary), clicked the accept button to apply the changes and afterwards the Time went on. I can't give any information about the consistency of that "workaround" tho.
Since the stopping of the replay is random it's not that easy to do furthur test about that.

Post Reply

Return to “Maniaplanet Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest