[Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post here every finished plugin

Moderator: NADEO

Faster10x
Posts: 14
Joined: 26 Jan 2011, 14:06

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by Faster10x » 22 Jul 2011, 15:40

Hello ! I reconfigured my server with manialive and FreeZone but now, when a Nation player trying to connect on my server it tell to him Not A Server FreeZone !

But my server login is the same registred on freezone:servers !

This is a part of my Config.ini:

Code: Select all

;------------------ 
; Plugins 
;------------------ 

; Add plugins to load. 
; plugins.load[] = 'Author\PluginName' 

plugins.load[] = 'Reaby\XasecoIntegration'
plugins.load[] = 'Standard\Menubar'
plugins.load[] = 'MLEPP\Votes'
plugins.load[] = 'Freezone\Freezone'
plugins.Freezone\Freezone.wsPassword = *****
plugins.Freezone\Freezone.testMod = true
Thank You for your help :D

User avatar
farfa
Nadeo
Nadeo
Posts: 600
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 16:15
Location: In front of your hood with one lap late

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by farfa » 22 Jul 2011, 15:47

disable the testMod
Also known as: satanasdiabolo

Faster10x
Posts: 14
Joined: 26 Jan 2011, 14:06

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by Faster10x » 22 Jul 2011, 17:39

I disable it and it's not working :(

User avatar
weerwolf
Posts: 603
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 21:21
Location: Wijchen, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by weerwolf » 22 Jul 2011, 20:39

Faster10x wrote:I disable it and it's not working :(
Normally it should be working after 2-3 hours. The last time with me it took about 7 hours.
If still not working then repost your adjusted config.
LYNX Gaming Community!
Become a member? Join us on TeamSpeak.

Flighthigh
Posts: 426
Joined: 29 Jun 2010, 06:48

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by Flighthigh » 31 Aug 2011, 13:11

On a TMNF Freezoneserver runs the Manialive with only the Freezoneplugin. There i see that message in the consolwindow:

Code: Select all

 -> ErrorException with code 0
    Argument 4 passed to
      ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler::onPlayerManialinkPageAnswer() must be
      an array, none given
  - in
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler.php
      on line 43
  - Stack: #0
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler.php(4
      3): ManiaLive\Application\ErrorHandling::createExceptionFromError(4096,
      'Argument 4 pass...', 'C:\maniacs\Mani...', 43, Array)
           #1 [internal function]:
      ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler->onPlayerManialinkPageAnswer(191,
      'fsosio', 1635778561)
           #2
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Callback\Event.
      php(28): call_user_func_array(Array, Array)
           #3
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Event\Dispatcher.php(52):
      ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Callback\Event->fireDo(Object(ManiaLive\Gui\Handle
      r\GuiHandler))
           #4
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Connection.php(
      108):
      ManiaLive\Event\Dispatcher::dispatch(Object(ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Callba
      ck\Event))
           #5
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Application\AbstractApplicat
      ion.php(146): ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Connection->executeCallbacks()
           #6 C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\bootstrapper.php(80):
      ManiaLive\Application\AbstractApplication->run()
           #7 {main}
I don't now what wrong?

oliverde8
Posts: 1325
Joined: 16 Jun 2010, 07:33
Location: in a Blue Box

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by oliverde8 » 31 Oct 2011, 19:22

The website to change passwords don't work. Throught the ML I am redirected to : http://developers.trackmania.com/api/ and it gives me a error.

Thanks
Image
Developper for The next generation, Clean and Powerfull controller eXpansion for your SM & TM server . Working on eXpansion² with full MP4 support and many other awesome features...

User avatar
gouxim
Nadeo
Nadeo
Posts: 1188
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 17:20

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by gouxim » 31 Oct 2011, 20:56

oliverde8 wrote:The website to change passwords don't work. Throught the ML I am redirected to : http://developers.trackmania.com/api/ and it gives me a error.

Thanks
The right URL is http://developers.trackmania.com/webservices_users
Please do not PM for support. Instead, create a thread so that everyone can contribute or benefit from the answer! 8-)

oliverde8
Posts: 1325
Joined: 16 Jun 2010, 07:33
Location: in a Blue Box

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by oliverde8 » 01 Nov 2011, 19:42

gouxim wrote:
oliverde8 wrote:The website to change passwords don't work. Throught the ML I am redirected to : http://developers.trackmania.com/api/ and it gives me a error.

Thanks
The right URL is http://developers.trackmania.com/webservices_users
Thanks but if you do use the FreeZone:servers maniaLink the link there will redirect you to http://developers.trackmania.com/api/

That link in the ManiaLink should be fixed :)
Image
Developper for The next generation, Clean and Powerfull controller eXpansion for your SM & TM server . Working on eXpansion² with full MP4 support and many other awesome features...

nia-nia
Posts: 3
Joined: 27 Nov 2011, 13:24

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by nia-nia » 27 Nov 2011, 13:27

Flighthigh wrote:On a TMNF Freezoneserver runs the Manialive with only the Freezoneplugin. There i see that message in the consolwindow:

Code: Select all

 -> ErrorException with code 0
    Argument 4 passed to
      ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler::onPlayerManialinkPageAnswer() must be
      an array, none given
  - in
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler.php
      on line 43
  - Stack: #0
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler.php(4
      3): ManiaLive\Application\ErrorHandling::createExceptionFromError(4096,
      'Argument 4 pass...', 'C:\maniacs\Mani...', 43, Array)
           #1 [internal function]:
      ManiaLive\Gui\Handler\GuiHandler->onPlayerManialinkPageAnswer(191,
      'fsosio', 1635778561)
           #2
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Callback\Event.
      php(28): call_user_func_array(Array, Array)
           #3
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Event\Dispatcher.php(52):
      ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Callback\Event->fireDo(Object(ManiaLive\Gui\Handle
      r\GuiHandler))
           #4
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Connection.php(
      108):
      ManiaLive\Event\Dispatcher::dispatch(Object(ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Callba
      ck\Event))
           #5
      C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\libraries\ManiaLive\Application\AbstractApplicat
      ion.php(146): ManiaLive\DedicatedApi\Connection->executeCallbacks()
           #6 C:\maniacs\ManiaLive-TH1\bootstrapper.php(80):
      ManiaLive\Application\AbstractApplication->run()
           #7 {main}
I don't now what wrong?

I have the exact same problem, could someone help please?
Some configuration line is wrong in some file, could you point us to it please?

User avatar
farfa
Nadeo
Nadeo
Posts: 600
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 16:15
Location: In front of your hood with one lap late

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by farfa » 28 Nov 2011, 11:43

Do you use the last version of ManiaLive for Forever ?
Also known as: satanasdiabolo

Post Reply

Return to “ManiaLive Plugins”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests