[Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post here every finished plugin

Moderator: NADEO

User avatar
The_Big_Boo
Posts: 1041
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 15:46

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by The_Big_Boo » 03 Nov 2012, 17:52

There are issues currently occuring on the TMF master server but unfortunately I'm not able to tell you if those problems are linked to this one and when they will be fixed exactly :?
OS: Win 7 Pro x64
RAM: 2x4GB Corsair @ 1600MHz
CPU: Intel i5 760 @ 3.6GHz
Mobo: Asus P7P55D-E
GPU: NVidia GTX 760 2GB
HDD: WD Black 1TB
Sound: VIA VT1828S (onboard)
Peripherals: Razer DeathAdder - Razer DeathStalker - Logitech F310

User avatar
weerwolf
Posts: 603
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 21:21
Location: Wijchen, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by weerwolf » 04 Nov 2012, 00:15

Im not a port specialist, but ports 0001,0002,0003 seems odd to me.
If such low ports are used, i think it must be 1,2,3.
Also a lot of low ports are used by common services, so i would recommend ports
like 8000 etc.
LYNX Gaming Community!
Become a member? Join us on TeamSpeak.

User avatar
norko
Posts: 10
Joined: 14 Jun 2012, 16:06
Contact:

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by norko » 04 Nov 2012, 13:32

- Check serverports in config files, all diferent?
e.g. One server = ports 0001, 1001, 2001
e.g. Other server = ports 0002, 1002, 2002
e.g. Other server 2 = ports 0003, 1003, 2003

This ports are an example (e.g.)

True ports are in order: Server port, P2P port and Xml-Rpc listen port

One server: 2350, 3450, 5000
Other server: 2351, 3451, 5001
Other server 2: 2352, 3451, 5002
xD.

First I was register the server in the https://player.trackmania.com/main.php? ... er-servers paying 10,000 coppers. Then https://player.trackmania.com/main.php? ... er-servers consisted in having a registered server. Later, when I had to configure the Manialive I registered again in the Manialink: freezoneServers paying another 10,000 coppers. From here was when the error in the PlayerPage. And from here the United accounts don´t have access to any of my servers. Freezone or not freezone.
Even in the https://player.trackmania.com/main.php? ... er-servers, since I created the freezone with Manialive return me an error:
"Your official servers"
Error, please try later.
Image

Maybe it has something to do with this notice?

Code: Select all

[PHP Warning] Creating default object from empty value on line 118 in file E:\TMServer\FREEZONE\SERVER╗FREEZONE╗byRycardoo\Xaseco\plugins\plugin.MLintegration.php

User avatar
weerwolf
Posts: 603
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 21:21
Location: Wijchen, Netherlands
Contact:

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by weerwolf » 04 Nov 2012, 21:38

I cannot enter my ladderservers as well, so its a nadeo server prob
LYNX Gaming Community!
Become a member? Join us on TeamSpeak.

User avatar
The_Big_Boo
Posts: 1041
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 15:46

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by The_Big_Boo » 05 Nov 2012, 21:58

Issues on the master server were fixed today, did it also fix yours?
OS: Win 7 Pro x64
RAM: 2x4GB Corsair @ 1600MHz
CPU: Intel i5 760 @ 3.6GHz
Mobo: Asus P7P55D-E
GPU: NVidia GTX 760 2GB
HDD: WD Black 1TB
Sound: VIA VT1828S (onboard)
Peripherals: Razer DeathAdder - Razer DeathStalker - Logitech F310

mux21
Posts: 3
Joined: 27 Nov 2012, 19:30

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by mux21 » 27 Nov 2012, 20:53

Hello. I have a problem running my server. It is registered on freezone:servers, I configured and ran successfully manialive, and managed to enter on the server with a free account. But other people with free accounts can't join - for them it's not a freezone server. What's the problem? My server login is muxserv.

User avatar
Alinoa
Nadeo
Nadeo
Posts: 4200
Joined: 14 Jun 2010, 11:55
Location: France, Paris
Contact:

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by Alinoa » 29 Nov 2012, 10:00

Do you still encounter this issue?
Ubisoft Support
Your Player Page

More information about maniaplanet, support, contents, community activities: useful links

ManiaPlanet technical documentation portal (Dedicated server, Mediatracker, ManiaLink, ManiaScript, Titles...)

mux21
Posts: 3
Joined: 27 Nov 2012, 19:30

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by mux21 » 29 Nov 2012, 10:35

Yes. I've tried with the latest dedicated server, aseco, and manialive. I tried also with servermania and other version of manialive...but it's still the same. Now the server's open, I can enter with a free account, but others can't join. Manialive runs perfectly, but the very first line says phpPath no such file or directory, although the path to the php is given both in run.ini and run.bat (if I remove from run.bat, it doesn't work). Can this be a cause? I don't see a problem in it, because it works perfectly for me - it also puts me on spectator on the 5th round and I get freezone messages.

User avatar
The_Big_Boo
Posts: 1041
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 15:46

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by The_Big_Boo » 29 Nov 2012, 12:08

Where are you hosting the server? If you're running it at home, be sure to open and redirect ports correctly. Because I've just checked and I can't join your server at all, even with a United account, so that might be the issue.
OS: Win 7 Pro x64
RAM: 2x4GB Corsair @ 1600MHz
CPU: Intel i5 760 @ 3.6GHz
Mobo: Asus P7P55D-E
GPU: NVidia GTX 760 2GB
HDD: WD Black 1TB
Sound: VIA VT1828S (onboard)
Peripherals: Razer DeathAdder - Razer DeathStalker - Logitech F310

mux21
Posts: 3
Joined: 27 Nov 2012, 19:30

Re: [Plugin]FreeZone Plugin

Post by mux21 » 30 Nov 2012, 14:55

Thank you for helping me. It was a port problem. Now everything works fine.

Post Reply

Return to “ManiaLive Plugins”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest