donate plugin broken ?

ManiaControl, the completely new designed and easy to use controller managing all your Maniaplanet server.

Moderators: kremsy, Jocy, Wabbitface, steeffeen, NADEO

Post Reply
User avatar
Freelux
Posts: 143
Joined: 13 Jun 2012, 09:00
Contact:

donate plugin broken ?

Post by Freelux » 24 Nov 2018, 16:27

donate plugin broken ?
server say: you dont have enought planets to perform this action ..
but i try to send 10 planets, and i have 11k planets...
Vice-President de l'association KmiKz-Esport

kremsy
Posts: 1723
Joined: 21 Jul 2011, 09:51

Re: donate plugin broken ?

Post by kremsy » 25 Nov 2018, 13:47

Send planets (50-100) via ingame message to the server account, than it should work.
Lukas alias Kremsy, Developer of:
ManiaControl: http://www.maniacontrol.com
ParagonLeague: http://league.paragon-esports.com
MPAseco: http://mpaseco.org
ManiaViewer: http://www.maniaviewer.com

User avatar
Freelux
Posts: 143
Joined: 13 Jun 2012, 09:00
Contact:

Re: donate plugin broken ?

Post by Freelux » 25 Nov 2018, 19:08

is not the question .. :/
Vice-President de l'association KmiKz-Esport

hackie
Posts: 1104
Joined: 19 Jul 2012, 22:43

Re: donate plugin broken ?

Post by hackie » 25 Nov 2018, 19:27

What Kremsy means :

You can not donate on a server when a "serveraccount" does not own planets.
Thats Why Kremsy gave you that answer.
And I think that it should solve youre problem.
System Specs:
OS: Windows 7 Professionnal x64
CPU: Intel Core i7-6700K / 4 GHz - 8 MB cache
GPU: MSI GTX 980TI GAMING 6G - OC Edition
Motherboard: ASUS MAXIMUS VIII RANGER
RAM : 32Gb Kingston HyperX Savage - DDR4
DirectX 11

User avatar
BusardCendre
Posts: 168
Joined: 30 May 2013, 09:40

Re: donate plugin broken ?

Post by BusardCendre » 30 Nov 2018, 14:01

Hi,
just a little question about that :
How do we give the first(s) planet to a new server ?
I mean, before the last upgate, we just had to click on 'Send a message',
write the server name, the number of planet to donate and that was it .

But now it seems that we can only give planets to logins from the friends list ..
Did I missed something ?

[Edit] : I think I found it in the player page, in the "planet" section.
Image

CPU : AMD FX-4170 (4 CPUs, ~4.2 GHz)
GPU : Sapphire Radeon HD 7850, 2 Go , DX 11
RAM : 8 Go DDR3
Win 7 Ultimate x64

Post Reply

Return to “ManiaControl”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest