ManiaControl

ManiaControl, the completely new designed and easy to use controller managing all your Maniaplanet server.

Moderators: kremsy, Jocy, Wabbitface, steeffeen, NADEO

Post Reply
User avatar
over44
Posts: 24
Joined: 15 Apr 2020, 00:42

ManiaControl

Post by over44 » 27 Apr 2020, 12:13

Hello!

My problem is that when I launch the server, it launches properly. But when I launch Maniacontrol it launches and crashes, I look at the logs and it puts this to me :
TeamViewer_JjBlPw0Jxc.png
TeamViewer_JjBlPw0Jxc.png (106.87 KiB) Viewed 443 times
What to do?

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15358
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: ManiaControl

Post by TMarc » 27 Apr 2020, 13:01

Look at the error: it says that the field or configuration element with the name checkpoints is already used or configured.

Search in all your server side files for that keyword.
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia RTX 2060 6GB, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD 1xHDD
Discord: TMarc#3002

User avatar
w1lla
Posts: 2385
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 11:09
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: ManiaControl

Post by w1lla » 27 Apr 2020, 13:53

viewtopic.php?t=45273 Could also work for a first time.
TM² Info
SM Info
QM Info

OS: Windows 10 x64 Professional
MB: MSI 970A-G46
Processor: AMD FX-6300 3500 mHz
RAM Memory: 16 GB DDR3
Video: SAPPHIRE DUAL-X R9 280X 3GB GDDR5
KB: Logitech G510s
Mouse: Logitech G300s
Mode Creation
ManiaScript Docs

User avatar
over44
Posts: 24
Joined: 15 Apr 2020, 00:42

Re: ManiaControl

Post by over44 » 27 Apr 2020, 14:05

I searched my server’s files and I have no files named "checkpoint". After told me if I should look into the files but it would take me time.

User avatar
over44
Posts: 24
Joined: 15 Apr 2020, 00:42

Re: ManiaControl

Post by over44 » 27 Apr 2020, 14:08

It’s okay to excuse me again from the inconvenience.

axelalex2
Posts: 12
Joined: 21 Feb 2018, 15:50

Re: ManiaControl

Post by axelalex2 » 19 May 2020, 13:04

Hey there,

this is another error of ours, which also was recently fixed. It will be available in the next version update of ManiaControl 0.255, until then you will be unable to use the Local Records, unfortunately.

Post Reply

Return to “ManiaControl”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest