Don't respect the Freezone rules

Discuss of everything related to TrackMania 1.
Locked
User avatar
killer606
Posts: 459
Joined: 19 Jul 2011, 09:15
Contact:

Don't respect the Freezone rules

Post by killer606 » 29 Dec 2012, 20:14

Hello,

Since 2 days there is one server which dont respect the Freezone rules, there are more then 130 players online and no Freezone Mod is interessted...
Its --> Freezone AFO Speed
The server is hosted by the AirForceOne Clan.
Please deacrivate it or set the playerslimit down.
:0010 :evil:

Regards,
Mark

User avatar
w1lla
Posts: 2365
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 11:09
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Don't respect the Freezone rules

Post by w1lla » 30 Dec 2012, 12:04

Hi,

The server has its freezone disabled ;)
TM² Info
SM Info
QM Info

OS: Windows 10 x64 Professional
MB: MSI 970A-G46
Processor: AMD FX-6300 3500 mHz
RAM Memory: 16 GB DDR3
Video: SAPPHIRE DUAL-X R9 280X 3GB GDDR5
KB: Logitech G510s
Mouse: Logitech G300s
Mode Creation
ManiaScript Docs

TheBigG.
Posts: 403
Joined: 11 Jun 2011, 16:11

Re: Don't respect the Freezone rules

Post by TheBigG. » 30 Dec 2012, 12:53

than you have to disable freezone for every server which has xaseco running and the /afk command active, so his server too.
same rules for everybody or nobody!
Client:
OS: Win10 enterprise/Debian Testing CPU: Intel 7600k GPU: NVIDIA 1080TI Display: Acer Predator XB271HUbmiprz 1440p@165 Hz

Server:
OS: Debian Stable @ Backports Kernel CPU: Intel 6700k RAM: 32 GB Storage: 2x 256 GB NVMe SSD@Raid 1

User avatar
w1lla
Posts: 2365
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 11:09
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Don't respect the Freezone rules

Post by w1lla » 30 Dec 2012, 12:59

Problem is you can use xaseco but deactivate the afk plugin part.
TM² Info
SM Info
QM Info

OS: Windows 10 x64 Professional
MB: MSI 970A-G46
Processor: AMD FX-6300 3500 mHz
RAM Memory: 16 GB DDR3
Video: SAPPHIRE DUAL-X R9 280X 3GB GDDR5
KB: Logitech G510s
Mouse: Logitech G300s
Mode Creation
ManiaScript Docs

TheBigG.
Posts: 403
Joined: 11 Jun 2011, 16:11

Re: Don't respect the Freezone rules

Post by TheBigG. » 30 Dec 2012, 13:25

yes but it still does no big server so you have to deactivate it for them.
btw server does follow freezone rules now you can enable it again.
Client:
OS: Win10 enterprise/Debian Testing CPU: Intel 7600k GPU: NVIDIA 1080TI Display: Acer Predator XB271HUbmiprz 1440p@165 Hz

Server:
OS: Debian Stable @ Backports Kernel CPU: Intel 6700k RAM: 32 GB Storage: 2x 256 GB NVMe SSD@Raid 1

User avatar
w1lla
Posts: 2365
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 11:09
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Don't respect the Freezone rules

Post by w1lla » 30 Dec 2012, 13:49

reinstated ...
TM² Info
SM Info
QM Info

OS: Windows 10 x64 Professional
MB: MSI 970A-G46
Processor: AMD FX-6300 3500 mHz
RAM Memory: 16 GB DDR3
Video: SAPPHIRE DUAL-X R9 280X 3GB GDDR5
KB: Logitech G510s
Mouse: Logitech G300s
Mode Creation
ManiaScript Docs

Locked

Return to “TrackMania 1 - English”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests