Command prompt window ?

UASECO is a fork of the XAseco2/1.03 controller for Trackmania and has been overhauled to support the Modescript Gamemodes of Trackmania².

Moderators: undef.de, NADEO

Post Reply
hackie
Posts: 1152
Joined: 19 Jul 2012, 22:43

Command prompt window ?

Post by hackie » 19 Aug 2017, 19:01

When I start uaseco it was normal to see what uaseco is loading ( in command prompt window )
With the latest version from github I only see :

Actieve codetabel: 1252
Actieve codetabel: 65001

Could it be changed back to see al lines during startup ?
System Specs:
OS: Windows 7 Professionnal x64
CPU: Intel Core i7-6700K / 4 GHz - 8 MB cache
GPU: MSI GTX 980TI GAMING 6G - OC Edition
Motherboard: ASUS MAXIMUS VIII RANGER
RAM : 32Gb Kingston HyperX Savage - DDR4
DirectX 11

User avatar
rasmusdk
Posts: 68
Joined: 22 May 2012, 13:10
Location: Denmark

Re: Command prompt window ?

Post by rasmusdk » 19 Aug 2017, 22:18

Use your old .bat files

hackie
Posts: 1152
Joined: 19 Jul 2012, 22:43

Re: Command prompt window ?

Post by hackie » 19 Aug 2017, 22:53

rasmusdk wrote:
19 Aug 2017, 22:18
Use your old .bat files
:thumbsup: :thx:
System Specs:
OS: Windows 7 Professionnal x64
CPU: Intel Core i7-6700K / 4 GHz - 8 MB cache
GPU: MSI GTX 980TI GAMING 6G - OC Edition
Motherboard: ASUS MAXIMUS VIII RANGER
RAM : 32Gb Kingston HyperX Savage - DDR4
DirectX 11

Post Reply

Return to “UASECO”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest