Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Discuss everything related to Maniaplanet.

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
User avatar
tm2eddy0131
Posts: 385
Joined: 29 Nov 2013, 22:33
Location: paris
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by tm2eddy0131 » 11 Jul 2014, 20:20

Since the new update of today, instead of 48 hours (46 after played yesterday), i have now only 24 hours for the demo :/
pls fix ^^
and the time is not stopped when i quit a game mode
Last edited by tm2eddy0131 on 11 Jul 2014, 22:41, edited 2 times in total.
Image
Image
Image

novationx
Posts: 2723
Joined: 10 Aug 2013, 22:33

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by novationx » 11 Jul 2014, 21:49

I can not make a post to my buddies in the home-screen.
Please fix ^^
The neverending waiting game has to stop.

User avatar
Electron
Posts: 771
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 18:02
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by Electron » 11 Jul 2014, 22:39

1. The mouse pointer is not hidden in all TrackMania games while driving after the last update (11-07-2014). In ShootMania the pointer is hidden while playing.

2. It's not possible to save different key mappings for TrackMania and ShootMania, even if I select "Save for this title only".
E.g., if I configure SPACE for chat in TrackMania, I can not jump in ShootMania and if I set SPACE for jumping in SM, I can not open the chat in TM like I was used to for years.
If I select SPACE to jump in SM, the SPACE entry is cleared in the settings of TrackMania. But if I select SPACE in TM for chat, SPACE is still indicated as key for jumping in SM. But SPACE doesn't function! This is very confusing.

User avatar
MPotK
Posts: 21
Joined: 02 May 2014, 22:23

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by MPotK » 11 Jul 2014, 23:59

I wanted to be more precise about the glitch i have talked before. It seem to happen only when the stair block is on the floor without any elevation, i.e the default floor level ( hope i'm clear enough).

User avatar
w1lla
Posts: 2373
Joined: 15 Jun 2010, 11:09
Location: Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by w1lla » 12 Jul 2014, 09:05

- In Serverbrowser; Favourites shows the same servers as the ''Servers' tab. Happens in all titles, both in station frame aswell as in title itself. Only thing that works is the legacy browser.
TM² Info
SM Info
QM Info

OS: Windows 10 x64 Professional
MB: MSI 970A-G46
Processor: AMD FX-6300 3500 mHz
RAM Memory: 16 GB DDR3
Video: SAPPHIRE DUAL-X R9 280X 3GB GDDR5
KB: Logitech G510s
Mouse: Logitech G300s
Mode Creation
ManiaScript Docs

User avatar
WTCYoStunt12
Posts: 398
Joined: 28 Jan 2012, 15:45
Location: Toulouse, France
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by WTCYoStunt12 » 12 Jul 2014, 09:13

"I can lag more than you can think"-Me
YouTube Twitter

User avatar
Mr.DVD
Posts: 803
Joined: 19 Jun 2010, 08:16
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by Mr.DVD » 12 Jul 2014, 10:53

magnetik wrote:Station
* New overlay design !
After the update no logos more on all Titles ;)

>>>> http://mrdvd.de/Bilder/Logos.jpg
:pop:

novationx
Posts: 2723
Joined: 10 Aug 2013, 22:33

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by novationx » 12 Jul 2014, 11:48

Eole wrote:
novationx wrote:-max echelon is 9.1

Where is 9.2 - 9.9 ?


- where is the animation in the progressbar for LP-loss?
Both fixed.
In the next update? Cuz the problem is still there atm.
The neverending waiting game has to stop.

mvv0105
Posts: 238
Joined: 11 Jul 2013, 11:07
Location: Russia, Novosibirsk

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by mvv0105 » 12 Jul 2014, 20:06

I have a title pack with my maps, and i have my maps without title pack. When i load title pack, i can't load or find my maps before i restart game without launching title pack, okay. But now i have 50% of maps without title pack, all files in place, and i can manually launch this unlookable maps with windows explorer. WTF?!

User avatar
djhubertus
Translator
Translator
Posts: 1247
Joined: 09 Jul 2012, 18:30
Location: Poland
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 3.1 (RC3) Urgent issues

Post by djhubertus » 12 Jul 2014, 20:11

Propably you set internal flag to true.
My Gamemodes:
MP4 - Countdown, Firefight
MP3 - Reduction, Overload, Flashpoint, Territory, SM Race, Escape
MP2 - Search & Destroy, Oscillation, Instagib

Post Reply

Return to “Maniaplanet”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest