Maniaplanet 2 Update

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: English Moderator

User avatar
firstdriver
Posts: 404
Joined: 23 Sep 2011, 15:40

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by firstdriver » 04 Jul 2012, 13:45

Updated .......... but Ohhhhhhhh!!!! what a mess!! :shock: :o :? :( :( :( :( :(

back Mania 1 for now I think :cry:
Last edited by firstdriver on 04 Jul 2012, 13:47, edited 1 time in total.
Image
«DD®»ҒirstÐrive२

DDR WEBSITE .. http://www.teamddracing.com/

$i$f10«$ff1ÐÐ$f10®»

User avatar
purification
Posts: 1016
Joined: 11 Aug 2010, 17:59
Location: Resting at the beach, Coral Resorts, Lagoon
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by purification » 04 Jul 2012, 13:46

It's time to reveal the true ManiaPlanet potential…
YouTube
Ryzen 7 3700X - 32Gb RAM - GTX 1070 8GB
Windows 10 Home 64bits

User avatar
skalamanga
Posts: 87
Joined: 25 Aug 2011, 12:29

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by skalamanga » 04 Jul 2012, 13:51

Wth? It looks a bit blurry. There is no solo mode. There are no editors. When I try to edit the layout nothing happens. The shiny new server I created a few days ago cannot be joined. "This title is unknown"?? It was working perfectly fine 7 hours or so ago. DLing Maniaplanet 1 immediately :cry:
Last edited by skalamanga on 04 Jul 2012, 14:02, edited 3 times in total.
Image

User avatar
SekIceman
Posts: 117
Joined: 08 Jun 2011, 21:28

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by SekIceman » 04 Jul 2012, 13:54

Beautiful !! :1010

User avatar
firstdriver
Posts: 404
Joined: 23 Sep 2011, 15:40

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by firstdriver » 04 Jul 2012, 13:59

Try using the mouse wheel .... thats weird but has potential
Image
«DD®»ҒirstÐrive२

DDR WEBSITE .. http://www.teamddracing.com/

$i$f10«$ff1ÐÐ$f10®»

Equilibrium
Posts: 65
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:38
Contact:

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by Equilibrium » 04 Jul 2012, 14:14

oO

Maybe it would have been a good idea to let some admins of the most used servers know of this update...

So to everybody that wants to play on a non-nadeo server: Don't update your game.

User avatar
Dmark
Posts: 316
Joined: 24 Aug 2010, 11:21
Location: Germany

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by Dmark » 04 Jul 2012, 14:15

How can i update Maniaplanet1?
I had fails with my computer, so i had to reinstall tm2, and now i cant update it to Maniplanet2. There is no automaticly update ingame...
No risk, no fun!

"Now, we should focus on making things." :pop:

moo-whazzaa
Posts: 38
Joined: 04 Jul 2012, 14:15
Location: Dark Side of the Moon

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by moo-whazzaa » 04 Jul 2012, 14:19

Omg what a mess, please revert this.

#Local lan is not working.
I'm hosting a server and due to isp issues i need to access my server trough local lan. ( no nat loop back possibel )
and now i'm not able to connect anymore.

Why this dashboad update ??? What a mess....

moo-whazzaa
Posts: 38
Joined: 04 Jul 2012, 14:15
Location: Dark Side of the Moon

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by moo-whazzaa » 04 Jul 2012, 14:20

I wish i never updated this thing.... now i;m screwed my server is unhostable now....

even maniaplanet://#join=xxx.xxx.xxx.xxx is not working anymore

thanks :-(

User avatar
skalamanga
Posts: 87
Joined: 25 Aug 2011, 12:29

Re: Maniaplanet 2 Update

Post by skalamanga » 04 Jul 2012, 14:25

Um so I installed maniaplanet 1 and now everything is out of date and incompatable with everything else. Seriuosly this is a giant mess. :pil
Image

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest