Stadium solo

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: English Moderator

User avatar
rasmusdk
Posts: 68
Joined: 22 May 2012, 13:10
Location: Denmark

Stadium solo

Post by rasmusdk » 05 Mar 2013, 13:42

In Stadium Solo i only can access A01 and A03 !?
I can see the tracks (A01 -> A05), but cant/must not drive. "not available" it says !!?? :?

TnT4blast
Posts: 3
Joined: 05 Mar 2013, 20:54

Re: Stadium solo

Post by TnT4blast » 05 Mar 2013, 20:56

i got the same problem but only for A04 and A13. help us plz :P

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15261
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Stadium solo

Post by TMarc » 05 Mar 2013, 21:15

Not available? Very strange.
Were they available another day, or never since you installed it?
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia RTX 2060 6GB, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD 1xHDD
Discord: TMarc#3002

TnT4blast
Posts: 3
Joined: 05 Mar 2013, 20:54

Re: Stadium solo

Post by TnT4blast » 05 Mar 2013, 21:38

i only had this problem for 2 days now. when i first installed the game i played every track fine :o

User avatar
rasmusdk
Posts: 68
Joined: 22 May 2012, 13:10
Location: Denmark

Re: Stadium solo

Post by rasmusdk » 05 Mar 2013, 23:38

They have never been available. Only A01 and A03 have.
And I have registered the game in the Stadium profile.
Until now I can only see A01 -> A05. So I do not know if there are more tracks that are not available.

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15261
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Stadium solo

Post by TMarc » 05 Mar 2013, 23:58

How big is the file TMStadium_campaign.pak in your system? C:\ProgramData\ManiaPlanet\PacksCache\TMStadium_campaign.pak ?
To me it shows 9,12 MB (9.569.544 Bytes).
If you have less, then please close ManiaPlanet, delete this file and restart ManiaPlanet again, then it should reload the file.
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia RTX 2060 6GB, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD 1xHDD
Discord: TMarc#3002

User avatar
rasmusdk
Posts: 68
Joined: 22 May 2012, 13:10
Location: Denmark

Re: Stadium solo

Post by rasmusdk » 06 Mar 2013, 00:07

The file is same size as yours.

But now also A01 is unavailable - only A03 I can drive now :cry:

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15261
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Stadium solo

Post by TMarc » 06 Mar 2013, 00:08

do you perhaps have a disk fragmentation issue (if you don't have a SSD)?

Did you try running ManiaPlanet with disabled antivirus?
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia RTX 2060 6GB, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD 1xHDD
Discord: TMarc#3002

User avatar
rasmusdk
Posts: 68
Joined: 22 May 2012, 13:10
Location: Denmark

Re: Stadium solo

Post by rasmusdk » 06 Mar 2013, 00:13

I deleted the file and restarted. Now, none of A01 to A05 are available anymore.

User avatar
rasmusdk
Posts: 68
Joined: 22 May 2012, 13:10
Location: Denmark

Re: Stadium solo

Post by rasmusdk » 06 Mar 2013, 00:17

I've used my virus program for many years (AVG) -I have never had problems before.
Have driven TM for 5-6 years with AVG.

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests