How can I remove empty stations

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
minhvoice
Posts: 1
Joined: 04 Apr 2018, 19:00

How can I remove empty stations

Post by minhvoice » 04 Apr 2018, 19:03

I want to remove empty stations from my game menu. How can I do that?

User avatar
Florenzius
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2354
Joined: 27 Jul 2014, 20:31
Location: Germany » Saxony » Chemnitz
Contact:

Re: How can I remove empty stations

Post by Florenzius » 04 Apr 2018, 19:30

You can't remove empty stations. If you want to unload a pack from a station tho, select it and press DEL.
Hardware specs:
MB: MB AM3+ 970 Gigabyte GA-970A-DS3P
RAM: 16GB DDR3
CPU: AMD FX-8320E Enlight-Core
GPU: Nvidia GeForce GTX 960
OS: Windows 10 Pro

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests