Server & Maps

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
BrotherOlli1
Posts: 24
Joined: 12 May 2017, 13:25

Server & Maps

Post by BrotherOlli1 » 11 May 2018, 20:23

Hi people
Have there maleine question.
If I af my server a new Map high-level case, is good alls.
The server also plays them, but points me only Unknow.
Have I missed or why is thus since new one?

BrotherOlli

User avatar
Florenzius
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2528
Joined: 27 Jul 2014, 20:31
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Server & Maps

Post by Florenzius » 11 May 2018, 20:41

I can read exactly nothing out of this post
Creative Director at unbitn studio - 3D Modeler for Pursuit - ManiaPlanet / Trackmania Translator and Alpha tester
___
MB - AM3+ 970 Gigabyte GA-970A-DS3P
RAM - 16GB
CPU - AMD FX-8320E Enlight-Core
GPU - Nvidia GeForce GTX 960

User avatar
Miss
Posts: 2131
Joined: 05 Jan 2016, 11:34
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Server & Maps

Post by Miss » 11 May 2018, 22:56

I'm so confused
3080 RTX, Ryzen 3700X, 16GB RAM, Windows 10
Forum moderator, opinions are my own. :thx:
Check out Image openplanet, the alternative ManiaPlanet & Turbo scripting platform! (Openplanet subforum)
I also stream on Twitch and tweet on Twitter.

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15432
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Server & Maps

Post by TMarc » 11 May 2018, 23:28

what is your Mother tongue ?
either your smartphone's automatic correction has destroyed the text, or a bad translation program did its worst.

if you cannot describe properly, you could try to post screenshots with your problem?

hackie
Posts: 1163
Joined: 19 Jul 2012, 22:43

Re: Server & Maps

Post by hackie » 12 May 2018, 01:37

I think he is running a server with Uaseco , and at the map info ( top right of the screen ) it says map unknown.


Correct me if I'm wrong.
System Specs:
OS: Windows 7 Professionnal x64
CPU: Intel Core i7-6700K / 4 GHz - 8 MB cache
GPU: MSI GTX 980TI GAMING 6G - OC Edition
Motherboard: ASUS MAXIMUS VIII RANGER
RAM : 32Gb Kingston HyperX Savage - DDR4
DirectX 11

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests