Server & Maps

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
BrotherOlli1
Posts: 25
Joined: 12 May 2017, 13:25

Server & Maps

Post by BrotherOlli1 » 11 May 2018, 20:23

Hi people
Have there maleine question.
If I af my server a new Map high-level case, is good alls.
The server also plays them, but points me only Unknow.
Have I missed or why is thus since new one?

BrotherOlli

User avatar
Florenzius
Translator
Translator
Posts: 2332
Joined: 27 Jul 2014, 20:31
Location: Germany » Saxony » Chemnitz
Contact:

Re: Server & Maps

Post by Florenzius » 11 May 2018, 20:41

I can read exactly nothing out of this post
Hardware specs:
MB: MB AM3+ 970 Gigabyte GA-970A-DS3P
RAM: 16GB DDR3
CPU: AMD FX-8320E Enlight-Core
GPU: Nvidia GeForce GTX 960
OS: Windows 10 Pro

User avatar
Miss
Posts: 1325
Joined: 05 Jan 2016, 11:34
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Server & Maps

Post by Miss » 11 May 2018, 22:56

I'm so confused
1070 GTX, i7 4790k, 16GB RAM, Windows 10
Forum moderator, opinions are my own. :thx:
Check out Image openplanet, the alternative Maniaplanet & Turbo scripting platform! (Openplanet subforum)
I also stream on Twitch and tweet on Twitter.

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 14524
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Server & Maps

Post by TMarc » 11 May 2018, 23:28

what is your Mother tongue ?
either your smartphone's automatic correction has destroyed the text, or a bad translation program did its worst.

if you cannot describe properly, you could try to post screenshots with your problem?
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia GTX 970, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD

hackie
Posts: 1092
Joined: 19 Jul 2012, 22:43

Re: Server & Maps

Post by hackie » 12 May 2018, 01:37

I think he is running a server with Uaseco , and at the map info ( top right of the screen ) it says map unknown.


Correct me if I'm wrong.
System Specs:
OS: Windows 7 Professionnal x64
CPU: Intel Core i7-6700K / 4 GHz - 8 MB cache
GPU: MSI GTX 980TI GAMING 6G - OC Edition
Motherboard: ASUS MAXIMUS VIII RANGER
RAM : 32Gb Kingston HyperX Savage - DDR4
DirectX 11

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests