cant load new titles in station

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
mirtsos
Posts: 18
Joined: 20 May 2018, 22:32

cant load new titles in station

Post by mirtsos » 18 Dec 2019, 18:20

when i finish downloading only the cancel button is highlighted and the load for eveyone/parental lock buttons are disabled. i have a ton of planets to spent but i cant. i have all tm games on steam
any suggestions?

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15138
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: cant load new titles in station

Post by TMarc » 18 Dec 2019, 18:48

Do you have free stations?
Otherwise you can't load any additional title.

Are all your TM² titles registered for the same Maniaplanet account?
Then I would recommend you to use the standalone version anyway.
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia RTX 2060 6GB, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD 1xHDD

mirtsos
Posts: 18
Joined: 20 May 2018, 22:32

Re: cant load new titles in station

Post by mirtsos » 18 Dec 2019, 19:40

all was good until last month. i dont have stations but i cant buy even though i have a ton of planets

mirtsos
Posts: 18
Joined: 20 May 2018, 22:32

Re: cant load new titles in station

Post by mirtsos » 18 Dec 2019, 20:04

my mistake. no prob now. thx for the response. i have another issue though. i accidentally delete the lagoon exe file. i can still play lagoon through maniaplanet but im afraid to reinstall it because maybe my solo and live records would be deleted.

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15138
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: cant load new titles in station

Post by TMarc » 18 Dec 2019, 20:22

Ah ok.

Lagoon.exe? I don't know this file even exists. It is all only Maniaplanet.exe and ManiaplanetLauncher.exe (and the updater.exe and perhaps uninstall.exe)

If it is still inside of Steam, you can try a verification of the game content (from the library, properties of the game).
This will not affect your records, as they are stored with your Maniaplanet account online.
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia RTX 2060 6GB, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD 1xHDD

mirtsos
Posts: 18
Joined: 20 May 2018, 22:32

Re: cant load new titles in station

Post by mirtsos » 18 Dec 2019, 21:43

thank you

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests