Delete Stations

Discuss everything related to Trackmania 2.

Moderator: English Moderator

Post Reply
mooseman2099
Posts: 112
Joined: 28 Oct 2011, 14:37

Delete Stations

Post by mooseman2099 » 21 Jun 2020, 15:41

Does anyone know how to delete stations on the Maniaplanet front page. I have two versions of Platform. I also have two Speed. Its a bit silly having older versions of the packs if they become obsolete or unplayable as a feature.

User avatar
Miss
Posts: 2130
Joined: 05 Jan 2016, 11:34
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Delete Stations

Post by Miss » 21 Jun 2020, 15:45

Select it (click on it) and then press Delete on the keyboard.
3080 RTX, Ryzen 3700X, 16GB RAM, Windows 10
Forum moderator, opinions are my own. :thx:
Check out Image openplanet, the alternative ManiaPlanet & Turbo scripting platform! (Openplanet subforum)
I also stream on Twitch and tweet on Twitter.

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15432
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Delete Stations

Post by TMarc » 21 Jun 2020, 17:25

Note to be more precise, that you cannot delete any station, you can only remove titles from it. ;)

mooseman2099
Posts: 112
Joined: 28 Oct 2011, 14:37

Re: Delete Stations

Post by mooseman2099 » 21 Jun 2020, 18:57

Thanks guys that is what I wanted. Simple when you know how. :thumbsup:

Post Reply

Return to “Trackmania 2”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest