Problem when trying to play TM2:Stadium

Moderators: w1lla, NADEO

User avatar
TMarc
Posts: 15089
Joined: 05 Apr 2011, 19:10
Location: Europe
Contact:

Re: Problem when trying to play TM2:Stadium

Post by TMarc » 28 Nov 2015, 13:12

Find the folder C:\ProgramData\Maniaplanet\GpuCache_D3D9 and delete its content.
Also delete the file Default.SystemConfig.Gbx from your Maniaplanet\config folder.
Those will be created automatically again.
maniaplanet forum global moderator

Link list with FAQ, Support, Wiki, Tutorials, Community activities, and much more.

System specs: Intel i7-970 12GB RAM, nVidia RTX 2060 6GB, Creative SB X-Fi, 2xSSD 1xHDD

gnesterif
Posts: 3
Joined: 28 Nov 2015, 02:44

Re: Problem when trying to play TM2:Stadium

Post by gnesterif » 28 Nov 2015, 13:38

It runs :yes: . Thank you very very much for the really fast support.

Post Reply

Return to “Maniaplanet Reports”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest