[Plugin] Checkpoint Records

UASECO is a fork of the XAseco2/1.03 controller for Trackmania and has been overhauled to support the Modescript Gamemodes of Trackmania².

Moderators: undef.de, NADEO

User avatar
ItsPhenom
Posts: 25
Joined: 24 Dec 2017, 11:40
Location: Kitzingen, Germany
Contact:

[Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by ItsPhenom » 30 Jan 2018, 17:18

Image

Since i got many requests about the checkpoint plugin running on my Fullspeed Beginner/Advanced servers, here is it:
Braker created it because i requested it, so kudos to him :thx:

Installation:
  • Copy both folders into your UASECO directory
  • Add this to your plugins.xml

    Code: Select all

    <plugin>plugin.checkpoint_records.php</plugin>
  • (Optional) Edit the config checkpoint_records.xml
  • Restart UASECO :thumbsup:
Download
Last edited by ItsPhenom on 08 Dec 2018, 14:02, edited 5 times in total.
Image
Image

User avatar
braker
Posts: 6
Joined: 30 Dec 2017, 15:46

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by braker » 30 Jan 2018, 17:20

Sorry guys it took so long, but here it is.
If you encounter any buys you can write them here into the thread. I will check it frequently.

Hope you enjoy the plugin, if you have suggestions you can post them here aswell.

User avatar
Master
Posts: 10
Joined: 13 Sep 2017, 17:36

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by Master » 30 Jan 2018, 19:35

Hallo :)
ich habe ein Problem und zwar habe ich beide Ordner runtergeladen und reingemacht und alles so gemacht wie es beschrieben war. Uaseco wurde auch neu gestartet es wird mir aber nichts angezeigt, weißt du wo es dran liegen kann?

User avatar
braker
Posts: 6
Joined: 30 Dec 2017, 15:46

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by braker » 30 Jan 2018, 19:50

Master wrote:
30 Jan 2018, 19:35
Hallo :)
ich habe ein Problem und zwar habe ich beide Ordner runtergeladen und reingemacht und alles so gemacht wie es beschrieben war. Uaseco wurde auch neu gestartet es wird mir aber nichts angezeigt, weißt du wo es dran liegen kann?
Den Inhalt von config/checkpoint_records.xml auf

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" standalone="yes" ?>
<settings>
	<scale>0.32</scale>
	<pos_x>120</pos_x>
	<pos_y>81</pos_y>
	<columns>5</columns>
	<spacing>1</spacing>
</settings>
setzen.

Die config im Download war veraltet.

User avatar
Master
Posts: 10
Joined: 13 Sep 2017, 17:36

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by Master » 30 Jan 2018, 19:59

super danke hat geklappt :) sehr geil gemacht :thumbsup:

hackie
Posts: 1103
Joined: 19 Jul 2012, 22:43

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by hackie » 30 Jan 2018, 20:17

Saw it on youre server and it looked great , was waiting for you to release it and BAM there it is.

AWESOME !

I wil put it on my server , great job :thumbsup: big thanks :thx:

Phantom.
System Specs:
OS: Windows 7 Professionnal x64
CPU: Intel Core i7-6700K / 4 GHz - 8 MB cache
GPU: MSI GTX 980TI GAMING 6G - OC Edition
Motherboard: ASUS MAXIMUS VIII RANGER
RAM : 32Gb Kingston HyperX Savage - DDR4
DirectX 11

User avatar
ItsPhenom
Posts: 25
Joined: 24 Dec 2017, 11:40
Location: Kitzingen, Germany
Contact:

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by ItsPhenom » 30 Jan 2018, 21:28

hehe yeah, and if i decide to say uaseco goodbye, maybe i will release my whole modified uaseco version including config and whatever :mrgreen:
Last edited by ItsPhenom on 09 Feb 2018, 22:43, edited 1 time in total.
Image
Image

Mysticman
Posts: 10
Joined: 19 May 2017, 16:25

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by Mysticman » 30 Jan 2018, 21:45

WOW
many thanks for this great plugin :3

User avatar
MTKD
Posts: 92
Joined: 28 Aug 2016, 21:43

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by MTKD » 31 Jan 2018, 23:28

i have changed it a Little bit because some names has not fitted good into the boxes, free for all

Image

Code: Select all

<label halign="right" text="cp_id" scale="1.3" size="7.81 5" z-index="0" pos="4 -4"/>
<label halign="right" text="cp_time_white" scale="1.6" size="20 8" z-index="0" pos="38 -3" textcolor="ffffffff"/>
<label text="cp_player" scale="2.0" size="38 1" z-index="0" pos="40 -2"/>
<quad size="126 11" z-index="-1" pos="-7 -1" substyle="BgTitleGlow" style="Bgs1" bgcolor="0004"/>
and here is the Setting for the config :roflol:

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8" standalone="yes" ?>
<settings>
	<scale>0.32</scale>
	<pos_x>150</pos_x>
	<pos_y>81</pos_y>
	<columns>5</columns>
	<spacing>16</spacing>
</settings>
Buy Trackmania/Shootmania Environments Here!

User avatar
ItsPhenom
Posts: 25
Joined: 24 Dec 2017, 11:40
Location: Kitzingen, Germany
Contact:

Re: [Plugin] Checkpoint Records

Post by ItsPhenom » 31 Jan 2018, 23:31

Actually i told braker he should implement some more options within the config exactly for this purpose :D It seems he forgot it x)
Image
Image

Post Reply

Return to “UASECO”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 0 guests