[SOLVED] Pyplanet Settings Button inGame

Python 3 Server Controller for Trackmania and Shootmania for script-only modes.

Moderators: TheM, toffe, NADEO

Locked
mrc
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Jul 2020, 08:40

[SOLVED] Pyplanet Settings Button inGame

Post by mrc » 22 Jul 2020, 12:27

Hey since yesterday its not possible for me to press the Pyplanet Settings in the Toolbar. I Restartet the Plugin and Dedicated Server already, didnt changed. Here i got an Screenshot from the console. Can you help me with that?

Greeting Marc :D
Attachments
Pyplanet.PNG
Screenshot
Pyplanet.PNG (159.4 KiB) Viewed 252 times

User avatar
toffe
Posts: 772
Joined: 15 Jun 2013, 10:57
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Pyplanet Settings Button inGame

Post by toffe » 23 Jul 2020, 12:26

Most likely there has been something wrong with an setting value in your database. If you could, please edit it manually by changing the setting 'Finishes before voting' and set it to 2 for example.

Please let me know if you need more assistance. You could also remove the entry from the database and it will create it again when starting the PyPlanet installation.

mrc
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Jul 2020, 08:40

Re: Pyplanet Settings Button inGame

Post by mrc » 23 Jul 2020, 12:31

In the Stettings.ibd?

User avatar
toffe
Posts: 772
Joined: 15 Jun 2013, 10:57
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Pyplanet Settings Button inGame

Post by toffe » 23 Jul 2020, 12:47

Using a database client. Like PhpMyAdmin

mrc
Posts: 3
Joined: 22 Jul 2020, 08:40

Re: Pyplanet Settings Button inGame

Post by mrc » 23 Jul 2020, 13:10

can you maybe help me with that? iam compleetly new to this Topic.

EDIT: I Fixed it

Locked

Return to “PyPlanet”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest